Race 1
12:50pm
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
Listed
Of $120,000.1st $72,000, 2nd $21,600, 3rd $10,800, 4th $5,400, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,400, 7th $2,400, 8th $2,400
No class restriction. Set Weights. For Two-Years-Old. No sex restriction.
1000m - 0-55.42 Black Caviar
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
1000m

1
Akkadian (4)
Jordan Childs57
BROWN C 02 Nicconi x Garden of Eden (Blackfriars)
C A Roylance, Aquis Farm (Mgr: Miss K A Fogden), J F Brady, R Roylance, L M Cumani, B J Kirkwood, A Ingersole, G D Jones, X Jones, D M Foley, Mrs J M Foley, A R Davis, Mrs T E Davis & M Johnston
Matt Cumani (Ballarat)
Cream, Brown Armbands And Cap
FIRST START

2
Bold Type (8)
Jamie Mott57
BAY C 02 Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich)
T H Martin, Mrs V J Martin, G P Martin & A M Martin
John McArdle (Mornington)
Navy, Lime Diamond Band And Sleeves, Navy Cap, Lime Diamond
FIRST START

3
Grand Challenge (5)
Mark Zahra57
BAY C 02 Not a Single Doubt x Lago Joy (Encosta de Lago)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Yellow, Red Sun Logo, Red Epaulettes, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap With Gold Logo
FIRST START

4
Ranier (10)
Dwayne Dunn57
BAY C 02 Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands)
Godolphin
James Cummings (Flemington)
Royal Blue
FIRST START

5
Sanglier (1)
Damian Lane57
BROWN C 02 Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
Godolphin
James Cummings (Flemington)
Royal Blue
FIRST START

6
Scottish Rogue (9)
Jye McNeil57
BAY C 02 Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
First Light Racing Pty Ltd (T S Wilson), C J Dunn, M D Schumann, Mrs R Heit, Mrs R A Trenerry, S M Bromley, C R Fisher, D O Tankard, D & P Harbinson, L Hellmanns, Ms K Wilson, P G Robinson, Yarrawongas Magnificent 7 (A M O'halloran), S J V (P Lennon) & Tax Refund Racing (D J Devola)
Tony McEvoy (Flemington)
Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap
FIRST START

7
Crossing the Abbey (11)
Corey Brown55
BAY F 02 Helmet x Music in the Park (Bel Esprit)
Ms R Beggs, K Inglis, J Taylor, Mrs. C Windsor, G Windsor, S Cole, Mrs J Hayes, T Armstrong, C Clifford, J Buhagiar, P Kenney, Mrs C Beggs & Mrs J Simpson
Tim Hughes (Pakenham)
Turquoise, Cerise Stars Sleeves, Cerise And Turquoise Stars Cap
FIRST START

8
Lady Bithiah (3)
Luke Nolen55
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Moshe x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
Mrs K L Corboy & Ms A C Petrie
Aaron Purcell (Caulfield)
Navy Blue, Lime Green Maltese Cross Outline
FIRST START

9
Nomothaj (6)
Stephen Baster55
CHESTNUT F 02 Snitzel x Real Stolle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap
FIRST START

10
Special Design (2)
Ben Allen55
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Master of Design x Our Final Snip (Beckett (IRE))
Schulcott Pty Ltd (Mgr: L Bowe)
Patrick Payne (Plumpton)
Navy Blue, Cream Seams
FIRST START

11
Sunlight (7)
Luke Currie55
BAY F 02 Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward)
Mrs L Fung, Ms R C Parker, Mrs I E Mitchell, Mrs K L Thompson, Mrs R J Fletcher, Miss S R Fletcher & Miss J R Fletcher
Tony McEvoy (Flemington)
White, Maroon And Navy Stars
FIRST START